we fly to help

You are here:

Who can call a helicopter?

To call the HEMS team (helicopter) authorized are:

  • medical dispatcher referred to in Article 26 of the Law on State Emergency Medical Services;
  • Polish Medical Air Rescue dispatcher;
  • dispatchers of other rescue services (State Fire Service, GOPR, TOPR, WOPR, PRO, IAS) through a medical dispatcher referred to in paragraph 1lit.a) or directly on the basis of signed agreements.
A